clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 96 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Retro Cup Retro Cup Retro Cup Retro Cup

Quick News

Mar 30, 2014
We have winners!
Overall results »

Mar 30, 2014
Day 7 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

RETRO CUP › Results › Day 1 › 15.02.2014

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Overall Results

Final Results
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Anouar Air 0O7 MOROCCO JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:08:31 116.9 km/h 0 1000
2 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 250.33 km 02:11:47 114 km/h 0 970
3 Finished Bivoj von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF ASW19 250.33 km 02:12:57 113 km/h 0 959
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:13:20 112.7 km/h 0 956
5 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW19 250.33 km 02:14:07 112 km/h 0 949
6 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASW19 250.33 km 02:15:24 110.9 km/h 0 938
7 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW JantarStd3 250.3 km 02:17:42 109.1 km/h 4 914
8 Finished John Mittell BZ N27BZ JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:20:33 106.9 km/h 0 895
9 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:20:49 106.7 km/h 0 893
10 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:22:57 105.1 km/h 1 875
11 Finished Ovidiu Feder ERA YR-9ERA JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:24:03 104.3 km/h 4 864
12 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW19 250.33 km 02:25:15 103.4 km/h 0 859
13 Finished Zoran Okara ZO 9A-FFF JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:26:25 102.6 km/h 2 848
14 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 250.33 km 02:26:47 102.3 km/h 2 846
15 Finished Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 ASW19 250.33 km 02:27:13 102 km/h 0 845
16 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW19 250.33 km 02:27:16 102 km/h 0 844
17 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 250.33 km 02:26:56 102.2 km/h 9 838
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:33:27 97.9 km/h 0 801
19 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:34:24 97.3 km/h 0 795
20 Finished Svatopluk Tomsu MH OK-5713 JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:35:21 96.7 km/h 0 789
21 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:35:38 96.5 km/h 0 787
22 Finished Stefan Fasan PU OE-5349 ASW19 250.33 km 02:36:58 95.7 km/h 2 776
23 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 ASW19 250.33 km 02:37:37 95.3 km/h 2 772
24 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 250.33 km 02:41:41 92.9 km/h 0 749
25 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW19 250.33 km 02:44:40 91.2 km/h 3 728
26 Finished Hubert Bernhardt HB F-CHUB ASW19 250.33 km 02:44:18 91.4 km/h 10 723
27 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 250.33 km 02:48:26 89.2 km/h 0 710
28 Finished Daniel Krizanec DK9 9A-KRIZ JantarStd3 250.33 km 03:01:04 82.9 km/h 0 645
29 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 JantarStd3 250.33 km 03:02:30 82.3 km/h 1 637
30 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 250.33 km 03:06:05 80.7 km/h 0 621
31 Finished Daniel Ryba DR OK-8702 JantarStd3 250.3 km 04:05:24 61.2 km/h 0 592
32 Outland Rui Rodrigues R1 CS-PRB ASW19 235.51 km 1 556
33 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 223.63 km 3 526
34 Outland Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 219.4 km 0 519
35 Outland Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASW19 196.21 km 4 460
36 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW19 111.28 km 0 263
37 Outland Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 109.38 km 0 259
38 Outland Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS JantarStd3 93.42 km 4 217
39 Outland Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 46.87 km 0 111
40 Outland Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 JantarStd3 37.8 km 0 89
41 No IGC Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 JantarStd3 47.6 km 1 0
42 Crashed Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ ASW19 182.21 km 2 0
43 Crashed Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 139.52 km 3 0
44 Crashed Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK SP-2626 ASW19 63.95 km 1 0
45 Crashed Carsten Kunze CK D-1267 ASW19 50.9 km 0 0
46 No IGC Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 45.45 km 0 0
47 No IGC Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 JantarStd3 36.3 km 0 0
48 No IGC Adrien Henry 19 D-3948 JantarStd3 29.7 km 0 0
49 Crashed Marty Ray SE N9SE ASW19 25.21 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 15.02.2014 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Retro Cup
Password:
Date:15.02.2014
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria 2.0
Plane class:ASW19/JantarStd3 only!
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:08.07.1984
Start altitude:max. 5000 m QNH


TakeOff:St. Georgen
Start:St. Georgen
1. TP:Bad Ischl Sirius
2. TP:Lainbach Kapelle
Finish:St. Georgen
Distance:250 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus